Net Worth →
Trends

Erika Karata: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Erika Karata? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Erika Karata
Georges Biard via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Erika Karata (唐田 えりか, Karata Erika; born September 19, 1997) is a Japanese actress and former model associated with FLaMme and BH Entertainment. In 2014, she debuted as a model, and in 2017, she began a concurrent modeling and acting career in South Korea. Notable film and television projects that Karata has starred in include Lock-On Love, Asako I & II, and Arthdal Chronicles.

Quick facts about Erika Karata

  • Full name: Erika Karata
  • Born: 1997-09-19
  • Nationality: Japan
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q22126182

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Erika Karata?

Erika Karata (唐田 えりか, Karata Erika; born September 19, 1997) is a Japanese actress and former model associated with FLaMme and BH Entertainment.

What nationality is Erika Karata?

Erika Karata is Japan.

When was Erika Karata born?

Erika Karata was born on 1997-09-19.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style